Angus Glen (West), Venues (Unionville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Dec 31010203040506
Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Tm 3-White-Body Logix & Tm 4-Navy-Cutting Edge
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Tm 1-San Jose Teal-Markham Review & Tm 2-Black-Century 21-Derek Houghton
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills - YELLOW
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills - GREEN
Jets
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Tm 3-Pittsburg Blue-J.V.Oaks Railings & Stairs & Tm 4-Boston Gold-Canso Funds
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix & Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MM
Tm 1-MiniMite-TML White & Tm 2-MiniMite-TML Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke/Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke/Novice - Flames
Tyke/Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Oilers
Tyke/Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Leafs
Tyke/Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Habs
07080910111213
MT
Tm 3-Timbits-Light Blue
7:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 2-Timbits-White
MT
Tm 5-Timbits-Red
7:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 4-Timbits-Yellow
MT
Tm 6-Timbits-Rangers Blue
9:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 7-Timbits-Orange
MT
Tm 1-Timbits-Green
9:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 8-Timbits-Black
PW
Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company
10:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix
[RS22]
PW
Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
11:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
[RS23]
PW
Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
12:50 PM
vs. PW - Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review
[RS24]
Jets
Tyke MD
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[T-MD17-121]
Jets
Initiation RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M/J
M/J Team 3 Waxers Orange
7:50 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 5 Waxers Light Blue
[907]
M/J
M/J Team 7 UMHA White - Homelife Realty
9:20 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 9 UMHA Kelly Green - Chapel Ridge
Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Tm 6-Orange-Maxx Industrial Hose
W (2-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Markham
BAN
Tm 3-White-Body Logix
L (1-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Markham
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills - GREEN
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills - YELLOW
Jets
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Tm 1-Montreal Red-Pace Consulting & Tm 2-Royal Blue-Insurance Brokers
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company & Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MM
Tm 1-MiniMite-TML White & Tm 2-MiniMite-TML Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke/Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke/Novice - Habs
Tyke/Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Flames
Tyke/Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Oilers
Tyke/Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Leafs
14151617181920
MT
Tm 5-Timbits-Red
7:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 6-Timbits-Rangers Blue
MT
Tm 8-Timbits-Black
7:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 2-Timbits-White
MT
Tm 3-Timbits-Light Blue
9:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 1-Timbits-Green
MT
Tm 7-Timbits-Orange
9:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 4-Timbits-Yellow
PW
Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
10:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
[RS25]
PW
Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company
11:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review
[RS26]
PW
Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
12:50 PM
vs. PW - Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix
[RS27]
Jets
Tyke MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Initiation RS
5:00 PM
vs. Georgina
M/J
M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue - Sparkling Auto
7:50 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 9 UMHA Kelly Green - Chapel Ridge
[1006]
M/J
M/J Team 4 Waxers Gold
9:20 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 1 Waxers White
[1007]
Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Tm 5-Red-Red Cotton
7:50 PM
vs. BAN - Tm 3-White-Body Logix
BAN
Tm 4-Navy-Cutting Edge
8:50 PM
vs. BAN - Tm 1-San Jose Teal-Markham Review
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills - YELLOW
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills - GREEN
Jets
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Minor Peewee
7:50 PM
vs. Markham
Jets
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Tm 6-White-Minken Employment Lawyers & Tm 5-Chicago Black-Sure General Contracting
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review & Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MM
Tm 1-MiniMite-TML White & Tm 2-MiniMite-TML Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke/Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke/Novice - Leafs
Tyke/Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Habs
Tyke/Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Flames
Tyke/Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Oilers
21222324252627
MT
Tm 1-Timbits-Green
7:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 7-Timbits-Orange
MT
Tm 4-Timbits-Yellow
7:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 3-Timbits-Light Blue
MT
Tm 2-Timbits-White
9:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 5-Timbits-Red
MT
Tm 8-Timbits-Black
9:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 6-Timbits-Rangers Blue
PW
Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review
10:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
[RS28]
PW
Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix
11:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
[RS29]
PW
Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company
12:50 PM
vs. PW - Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
[RS30]
Jets
Tyke MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Initiation RS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M/J
M/J Team 6 Waxers Green
7:50 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 1 Waxers White
[1105]
M/J
M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue - Sparkling Auto
9:20 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 7 UMHA White - Homelife Realty
Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Tm 3-White-Body Logix & Tm 4-Navy-Cutting Edge
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Tm 1-San Jose Teal-Markham Review & Tm 2-Black-Century 21-Derek Houghton
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills - GREEN
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills - YELLOW
Jets
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Tm 3-Pittsburg Blue-J.V.Oaks Railings & Stairs & Tm 4-Boston Gold-Canso Funds
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix & Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MM
Tm 1-MiniMite-TML White & Tm 2-MiniMite-TML Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke/Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke/Novice - Oilers
Tyke/Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Leafs
Tyke/Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Habs
Tyke/Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Flames
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
MT
Tm 8-Timbits-Black
7:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 5-Timbits-Red
MT
Tm 2-Timbits-White
7:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 6-Timbits-Rangers Blue
MT
Tm 1-Timbits-Green
9:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 4-Timbits-Yellow
MT
Tm 3-Timbits-Light Blue
9:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 7-Timbits-Orange
PW
Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review
10:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix
[RS31]
PW
Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
11:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company
[RS32]
PW
Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
12:50 PM
vs. PW - Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
[RS33]
Jets
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Jets
Initiation RS
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby
M/J
M/J Team 9 UMHA Kelly Green - Chapel Ridge
7:50 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue - Sparkling Auto
[1206]
M/J
M/J Team 2 Waxers Royal Blue
9:20 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 6 Waxers Green
[1207]
Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Tm 1-San Jose Teal-Markham Review & Tm 2-Black-Century 21-Derek Houghton
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Tm 5-Red-Red Cotton & Tm 6-Orange-Maxx Industrial Hose
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills - YELLOW
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills - GREEN
Jets
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Tm 1-Montreal Red-Pace Consulting & Tm 2-Royal Blue-Insurance Brokers
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company & Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MM
Tm 1-MiniMite-TML White & Tm 2-MiniMite-TML Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke/Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke/Novice - Flames
Tyke/Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Oilers
Tyke/Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Leafs
Tyke/Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Habs
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
MT
Tm 1-Timbits-Green
7:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 5-Timbits-Red
MT
Tm 2-Timbits-White
7:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 7-Timbits-Orange
MT
Tm 4-Timbits-Yellow
9:00 AM
vs. MT - Tm 6-Timbits-Rangers Blue
MT
Tm 8-Timbits-Black
9:55 AM
vs. MT - Tm 3-Timbits-Light Blue
PW
Tm 1-Chicago Black-Talent Company
10:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 4-Orange-Think!nsure
[RS34]
PW
Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
11:50 AM
vs. PW - Tm 3-Ranger White-Bodylogix
[RS35]
PW
Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review
12:50 PM
vs. PW - Tm 2-Chicago Red-Team Group
[RS36]
Jets
Tyke MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Initiation RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M/J
M/J Team 4 Waxers Gold
7:50 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 2 Waxers Royal Blue
[1306]
M/J
M/J Team 10 UMHA Royal Blue - Sparkling Auto
9:20 PM
vs. M/J - M/J Team 11 UMHA Gold - Jake's on Main
[1307]
Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Tm 6-Orange-Maxx Industrial Hose & Tm 5-Red-Red Cotton
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Tm 4-Navy-Cutting Edge & Tm 3-White-Body Logix
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills - GREEN
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills - YELLOW
Jets
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jets
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Tm 6-White-Minken Employment Lawyers & Tm 5-Chicago Black-Sure General Contracting
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Tm 5-TML Blue-Markham Review & Tm 6-Teal-Prestige Trophies
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MM
Tm 1-MiniMite-TML White & Tm 2-MiniMite-TML Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke/Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke/Novice - Habs
Tyke/Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Flames
Tyke/Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Oilers
Tyke/Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke/Novice - Leafs
Category Sites
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Glen (West)
, Markham,   
  • Current Season

    0 - 6 - 1
  • All-Time

    3 - 8 - 3
Printed from umha.ca on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 12:18 PM